• Latest
  • Trending
  • All
  • Egypt
  • Business
  • Local
  • World
TEDA SEZONE Co.

Tender invitation: MV Cabinet Upgrade and Distributor Monitoring System – Egypt TEDA SEZONE Co.

April 2, 2026
Cairo doctors remove bullet near eye without surgery

Cairo doctors remove bullet near eye without surgery

September 5, 2026
Vickers Viscounts under construction at Hurn

Vickers Viscounts under construction at Hurn

September 5, 2026

Egypt wins Women’s African Cup, qualifies for 2028 Olympics

September 4, 2026
Israeli strike kills 3 in south Lebanon despite truce

Israeli strike kills 3 in south Lebanon despite truce

September 4, 2026
Trump: US may hit Iran’s Pickaxe Mountain soon

Trump: US may hit Iran’s Pickaxe Mountain soon

September 4, 2026
US sanctions Turkish bank called Iran’s ‘critical financial lifeline’

US sanctions Turkish bank called Iran’s ‘critical financial lifeline’

September 4, 2026
Xi to bring large CEO delegation on US visit

Xi to bring large CEO delegation on US visit

September 4, 2026
Rescuers race to free 10-year-old boy trapped in 80-metre well in Algeria

Rescuers race to free 10-year-old boy trapped in 80-metre well in Algeria

September 4, 2026
Egypt wins Women’s African Cup, qualifies for 2028 Olympics

Egypt wins Women’s African Cup, qualifies for 2028 Olympics

September 4, 2026
Ebola vaccine project discussed to boost Egypt’s local manufacturing

Ebola vaccine project discussed to boost Egypt’s local manufacturing

September 4, 2026
  • Advertise
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact
Saturday, September 5, 2026
  • Login

Editor-in-Chief

Mohamed Fahmy

Board Chairman

Tarek Lotfy

Egyptian Gazette
No Result
View All Result
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED
No Result
View All Result
Egyptian Gazette
No Result
View All Result
Home Business

Tender invitation: MV Cabinet Upgrade and Distributor Monitoring System – Egypt TEDA SEZONE Co.

by Gazette Staff
April 2, 2026
in Business
TEDA SEZONE Co.
Share on FacebookWhatsapp

Egypt-TEDA SEZONE Development Company hereby announces the opening of bidding for qualified and licensed providers to participate in the tender forMV Cabinet Upgrading and Distributor Monitoring System belonging to Egypt TEDA SEZONE Co.

  1. Works overview and bidding scope:

(1) Security Works Overview: This upgrade plan aims to enhance the stability of power supply and distribution in the park by upgrading the TEDA self-owned power supply and distribution equipment, which consists of two parts: Firstly: upgrading and transformation of three lighting transformers and the pump station transformer cabinet. Secondly: installation of monitoring systems for three distributors in extension area with a cable fault tester to detect the damage cable, so as to accurately detect energy consumption and precisely troubleshoot faults.  (as mentioned in the Tender Documents).

(2) Location: The works is located in expansion area of 3rd sector of north-west Gulf of Suez Economic Zone, TEDA, Ain Sokhna Industrial Zone, Suez Canal Economic Zone, Egypt.

(3) The planned works period requirements: (6) months after the winner get signing the contract.

(4) Project quality requirements: should meet SEZONE acceptance standards.

  1.  Deadline for announcement and acquisition of bidding documents:

(1) The bidding announcement of this tender project will be published from 02/04/2026 to 05/04/2026.

(2) The deadline for obtaining the tendering documents for this bidding project is: 05/04/2026.

(3) The deadline for submission of the bidding documents for this bidding project is: 12/04/2026.

(4) The tenderer will not accept any bidder who fails to receive the bidding documents within the time limit.

  1. The control price should be:  $282,105.26.
  1. How to obtain bidding documents?
  • Tender Documents: Available at TEDA SEZONE Development Co., Third sector of economic zone, north west Suez Gulf, Ain Sokhna, Suez from 9.00 am to 4.00 pm –  OR /Send a request to the following email/ [email protected]
  •  Submission of tender documents:

Refer to the tender document (Very Important Condition).

  • VIII.Contact:
  • Owner: Egypt TEDA SEZONE Company
  • Representative: Eng. Ahmed Fawzy
  • Office Address: 3rd sector of North-West Gulf of Suez Economic Zone, TEDA, Ain Sokhnah
  • Phone: 01068594887
  • Email: [email protected]
Tags: EgyptInvitationTEDA SEZONE Co.
ADVERTISEMENT
egyptian-gazette-logo

The Egyptian Gazette is the oldest English-language daily newspaper in the Middle East.
It was first published on January 26, 1880 and it is part of El Tahrir Printing and Publishing House.

Follow Us

Gazette Notifications

Would you like to receive notifications on our latest news ?

  • Advertise
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact

Copyrights for © Egyptian Gazette - Administered by Digital Transformation Management.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In
No Result
View All Result
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED

Copyrights for © Egyptian Gazette - Administered by Digital Transformation Management.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.