• Latest
  • Trending
  • All
  • Egypt
  • Business
  • Local
  • World
water

Public Announcement for T5 secondary water supply system and apartment water meter renovation in Initial Area 1 KM Tender Invitation

March 24, 2026
Vance: US probing airstrike that Iran says hit a wedding party

Vance: US probing airstrike that Iran says hit a wedding party

September 3, 2026

PM: Egypt’s economy records 5.1% growth in 2025/2026

September 3, 2026
Argentina to honour Messi with 10th-minute tribute

Argentina to honour Messi with 10th-minute tribute

September 3, 2026
PM: Egypt’s economy records 5.1% growth in 2025/2026

PM: Egypt’s economy records 5.1% growth in 2025/2026

September 3, 2026
Dar al-Ifta

SIS, Dar al-Iftaa sign pact to promote sound religious discourse

September 3, 2026
Egypt signs MoU with Chinese firm to develop automotive manufacturing engineering base

Egypt signs MoU with Chinese firm to develop automotive manufacturing engineering base

September 3, 2026

1st session of Egyptian-Italian joint higher committee kicks off

September 3, 2026
italian

1st session of Egyptian-Italian joint higher committee kicks off

September 3, 2026
Arab league

Egypt calls for deeper Arab economic integration, stronger regional co-operation

September 3, 2026
Ben Gvir unveils plan to remove Gaza’s Palestinians

Ben Gvir unveils plan to remove Gaza’s Palestinians

September 3, 2026
  • Advertise
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact
Friday, September 4, 2026
  • Login

Editor-in-Chief

Mohamed Fahmy

Board Chairman

Tarek Lotfy

Egyptian Gazette
No Result
View All Result
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED
No Result
View All Result
Egyptian Gazette
No Result
View All Result
Home Business

Public Announcement for T5 secondary water supply system and apartment water meter renovation in Initial Area 1 KM Tender Invitation

by Gazette Staff
March 24, 2026
in Business, Real Estate
water
Share on FacebookWhatsapp

Egypt-TEDA Investment Company hereby announces the opening of bidding for qualified and licensed providers to participate in the tender for T5 secondary water supply system and apartment water meter renovation in Initial Area 1 KM.

I.      Works Overview and Bidding Scope:

  • Works Overview: The assigned Company shall carry out renovation of the secondary water supply pump room of T5, installation of variable frequency control system; There are also the liquid level control renovations of T5 and Old Zone water tanks, as well as the renovation of apartment water meters, to achieve a more efficient, more economical, more stable and more intelligent water supply management system. (as mentioned in the Tender Documents).
  • Location: The works is located in Initial area of 3rd sector of north-west Gulf of Suez Economic Zone, TEDA, Ain Sokhna Industrial Zone, Suez Canal Economic Zone, Egypt.
    • The planned works period requirements: (6) months after the winner get signing the contract.
    • Project quality requirements: should meet TEDA Investment acceptance standards.

II.    Deadline for Announcement and Acquisition of Bidding Documents (Egyptian Time):

  • The bidding announcement of this tender project will be published from 24/03/2026 to 26/03/2026.
    • The deadline for obtaining the tendering documents for this bidding project is: 26/03/2026.
    • The deadline for submission of the bidding documents for this bidding project is: 05/04/2026.
    • The tenderer will not accept any bidder who fails to receive the bidding documents within the time limit.
  1. The Control Price should be: 3,700,000 EGP.

IV. How to Obtain Bidding Documents?

  • Tender Documents: Available at Egypt TEDA Investment Development Co., Third sector of economic zone, north west Suez Gulf, Ain Sokhna, Suez from 9.00 am to 4.00 pm – OR /Send a request to the following email/ [email protected]

V. Submission of tender documents:

Refer to the tender document (Very Important Condition).

VI. VIII. Contact:

  • Owner: Egypt TEDA Investment Company
  • Representative: Eng. Ahmed Al Sayed
  • Office Address: 3rd sector of North-West Gulf of Suez Economic Zone, TEDA, Ain Sokhnah
  • Phone: 01096063619
  • Email: [email protected]
Tags: EgyptWaterصشفثق
ADVERTISEMENT
egyptian-gazette-logo

The Egyptian Gazette is the oldest English-language daily newspaper in the Middle East.
It was first published on January 26, 1880 and it is part of El Tahrir Printing and Publishing House.

Follow Us

Gazette Notifications

Would you like to receive notifications on our latest news ?

  • Advertise
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact

Copyrights for © Egyptian Gazette - Administered by Digital Transformation Management.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In
No Result
View All Result
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED

Copyrights for © Egyptian Gazette - Administered by Digital Transformation Management.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.