• Latest
  • Trending
  • All
  • Egypt
  • Business
  • Local
  • World
Egypt TEDA SEZONE launches fiber optic tender in SCZone expansion

Egypt TEDA SEZONE launches fiber optic tender in SCZone expansion

June 1, 2026
Vance: US probing airstrike that Iran says hit a wedding party

Vance: US probing airstrike that Iran says hit a wedding party

September 3, 2026

PM: Egypt’s economy records 5.1% growth in 2025/2026

September 3, 2026
Argentina to honour Messi with 10th-minute tribute

Argentina to honour Messi with 10th-minute tribute

September 3, 2026
PM: Egypt’s economy records 5.1% growth in 2025/2026

PM: Egypt’s economy records 5.1% growth in 2025/2026

September 3, 2026
Dar al-Ifta

SIS, Dar al-Iftaa sign pact to promote sound religious discourse

September 3, 2026
Egypt signs MoU with Chinese firm to develop automotive manufacturing engineering base

Egypt signs MoU with Chinese firm to develop automotive manufacturing engineering base

September 3, 2026

1st session of Egyptian-Italian joint higher committee kicks off

September 3, 2026
italian

1st session of Egyptian-Italian joint higher committee kicks off

September 3, 2026
Arab league

Egypt calls for deeper Arab economic integration, stronger regional co-operation

September 3, 2026
Ben Gvir unveils plan to remove Gaza’s Palestinians

Ben Gvir unveils plan to remove Gaza’s Palestinians

September 3, 2026
  • Advertise
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact
Friday, September 4, 2026
  • Login

Editor-in-Chief

Mohamed Fahmy

Board Chairman

Tarek Lotfy

Egyptian Gazette
No Result
View All Result
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED
No Result
View All Result
Egyptian Gazette
No Result
View All Result
Home Business

Egypt TEDA SEZONE launches fiber optic tender in SCZone expansion

by Gazette Staff
June 1, 2026
in Business
Egypt TEDA SEZONE launches fiber optic tender in SCZone expansion 10 - Egyptian Gazette
Share on FacebookWhatsapp

Egypt TEDA SEZONE Development Company S.A.E announces the commencement of the tendering process for the fiber optic project in the expansion area of China-Egypt TEDA Suez Economic and Trade Cooperation Zone

This project aims to enhance the communication infrastructure and network coverage within the expansion area, ensuring stable and reliable fiber optic connectivity for enterprises and future smart park development.

The Invitation for Bidding announcement will begin from 01/06/2026 to 07/06/2026.

Deadline for submission of bidding documents: 08/06/2026 at 10:00 AM.

The control price of this project is USD 72,716.

Tender documents are available at:
EGYPT TEDA SEZONE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY S.A.E
Address: The Third Sector, North-West Gulf of Suez Economic Zone, Ain Sokhna, Suez, Egypt.

To obtain the tender documents, please contact:

Mr. Guo Zheng
Mob: +20 01066652309

Mail: [email protected]

We appreciate your participation and look forward to future cooperation.

Tags: SCZoneTEDA EgyptTender
ADVERTISEMENT
egyptian-gazette-logo

The Egyptian Gazette is the oldest English-language daily newspaper in the Middle East.
It was first published on January 26, 1880 and it is part of El Tahrir Printing and Publishing House.

Follow Us

Gazette Notifications

Would you like to receive notifications on our latest news ?

  • Advertise
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact

Copyrights for © Egyptian Gazette - Administered by Digital Transformation Management.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In
No Result
View All Result
  • HOME
  • EGYPT
    • Local
    • Features
  • World
    • National Day
  • Technology
  • BUSINESS
    • Real Estate
    • Automotive
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
    • Arts
    • Health
    • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Skyward
    • Snippets from EgyptAir history
  • MORE
    • Multimedia
      • Video
      • Podcast
      • Gallery
    • OP-ED

Copyrights for © Egyptian Gazette - Administered by Digital Transformation Management.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.